• Click to open the Oct issue of Heartbeat
  • THIS WEEK AT PLMC

    view on event calendar
    • 21/10Sat
      D&N: Bible & Literature: Reading the Bible Literarily
      10:00 am - 12:30 pm
      Jordan Hall , Class
    • 21/10Sat
      Mandarin Service Baptism & Membership Class
      2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
      Conference Room , Class
    • 21/10Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 24/10Tue
      D&N Course: Disciple1 Course
      7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 28/10Sat
      D&N: Baptism & Membership Class (Eng) - Ministry Weekend
      9:00 am - 3:00 pm
      Conference Room , Class
    • 28/10Sat
      Mandarin Service Baptism & Membership Class
      2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
      Conference Room , Class
    • 28/10Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 29/10Sun
      Children's Ministry (Silver Boxes): Daughters of the King (MOTHER + DAUGHTER AFTERNOON TEA)
      2:15 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jordan Hall , Class
    • 31/10Tue
      Mandarin Service: Different Types of Prayers Part 3
      7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 31/10Tue
      D&N Course: Disciple1 Course
      7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 02/11Thu
      D&N: Baptism & Membership Class (Eng)
      7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
      Conference Room , Class
    • 03/11Fri
      Infant & Child Baptism Class
      7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
      Conference Room , Class
    • 04/11Sat
      Suicide Awareness Talk
      9:30 am - 12:00 pm
      Covenant Chapel , Class
    • 04/11Sat
      Mandarin Service Baptism & Membership Class
      2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
      Conference Room , Class
    • 04/11Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 07/11Tue
      D&N Course: Disciple1 Course
      7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 07/11Tue
      Mandarin Service: Different Types of Prayers Part 3
      7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 09/11Thu
      D&N: Baptism & Membership Class (Eng)
      7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
      Conference Room , Class
    • 11/11Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 11/11Sat
      Family Life Ministry: The Marriage Course Celebration Dinner
      5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
      , Class
    • 14/11Tue
      D&N Course: Disciple1 Course
      7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 18/11Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 19/11Sun
      Combined Baptism Service
      9:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sanctuary , Service
    • 19/11Sun
      Combined Baptism Service
      11:15 am - 1:00 pm
      Sanctuary , Service
    • 21/11Tue
      D&N Course: Disciple1 Course
      7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 25/11Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 26/11Sun
      Mandarin Service Membership Confirmation
      9:00 am - 11:00 am
      , Service
    • 26/11Sun
      Mandarin Service Membership Confirmation
      11:15 am - 1:00 pm
      , Service
    • 28/11Tue
      D&N Course: Disciple1 Course
      7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
      Haven Room , Class
    • 02/12Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 09/12Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 16/12Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 23/12Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    • 24/12Sun
      Infant & Child Baptism Service
      9:00 am - 10:30 am
      Sanctuary , Service
    • 24/12Sun
      Infant & Child Baptism Service
      11:15 am - 12:45 pm
      Sanctuary , Service
    • 30/12Sat
      Peranakan Fellowship
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Jerusalem Room , Class
    AEC v1.0.4
    Weekly Bulletin - 22/10/2017

    This Week‘s Sermons

    Better Together

    Rev Irene Thung
    15-10-2017

    View all sermons series